The Birth of a Nation (2016)



  Release Date: Oct 07, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 120 min
  Country:
  Language:

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.5/10 (2 votes cast)

Synopsis:

The Birth of a Nation American period drama movie. The movie is about a Nat Turner as a child is taught to read so he can study the Bible and be a preacher to fellow slaves. Turner begins to see the scope of slavery.

The Birth of a Nation, 9.5 out of 10 based on 2 ratings

Also Known As:

Narodziny narodu | Рождение нации
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Recommended

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *