Roza of Smyrna (2016)



  Release Date: Dec 22, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 97 min
  Country: ,
  Language: , ,

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

Roza of Smyrna is an drama, romance movie. The movie is about a women named dimitris the enigmatic old women rosa from Izmir and the powerful Ismael live for decades with the weiht of a well kept. An avid collector of greek objects in asia minor dimitiris prepares an exhibation in a renowned museum in athens on culture of nationalities who conhabited in Izmir before the population exchange in a trip to Izmir with the curator of the museum and his grilfriend rita. He accidentally finds in a small with the curator of the museum and his girlfriend rita.

Roza of Smyrna, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Η Ρόζα της Σμύρνης
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Recommended

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *