Numb (2017)



  Release Date: Feb 07, 2017
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 90 min
  Country:
  Language:

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

Numb is a mystery thriller movie. The movie is about a couple in financial distress discover GPS coordinates that promise to lead to stolen gold they must partner with a pair of mysterious hitchhikers to enter the remote winter wilderness to recover the coins. Charting the predictably grim fallout back four unlikely gold seekers venture into the frigid wilderness of northern British Columbia, director Jason R. Goodes low-budget relic thriller shows a plucky resourcefulness in some respects, but plus a tendency toward contrivance and overstatement in others; there are pretentious few mysteries left to divine roughly these thinly drawn characters and their desperate motives by the time theyve reached their destination. A starring role for Jamie Bamber reps the pics best shot at locating an indie theatrical/VOD niche; until subsequently, influence ahead midnight and genre festival bookings await.

Numb, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

El tesoro de la montaña
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Recommended

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *