About Ray (2016)



  Release Date: Sep 29, 2016
  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: ,
  Runtime: 92 min
  Country:
  Language: ,

  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)

Synopsis:

About Ray is a biographical movie. The movie is about a sharecropping plantation in northern florida ray charles robinson went blind at the age of seven shortly after witnessing his younger brother drwon inspired by a fierely independent mother who insisted he make his own way in the world charles found his calling an dhis gift behind a piano keyboard touring across the chitlin circuit the soulful singer gainted a reputation before exploding onto the worldwide stage when he pioneered the incorporation of rhythm and blues rock and roll gospel country jazz and orchestral into his inimitable style.

About Ray, 9.0 out of 10 based on 1 rating

Also Known As:

Conociendo a Ray | Three Generations | Meu Nome é Ray | Conociendo a Ray | Tri generace | Alle Farben des Lebens | 3 generaciones | 3 Generations: Una famiglia quasi perfetta | Three Generations
  Director:
  Writer: ,
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Rent / Buy Movie


Recommended

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *